Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn XFP Module DWDM-XFP-36.61-40-AO

AddOn XFP Module DWDM-XFP-36.61-40-AO
Price $3,401.08
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: DWDM-XFP-36.61-40-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455491270
Accessories
Description
This Cisco DWDM-XFP-36.61 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1536.61nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Product TypeXFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameXFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberDWDM-XFP-36.61-40-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-DWDM
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews