Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Brocade SFP (mini-GBIC) Module E1MG-SX-OM-8-AO

AddOn Brocade SFP (mini-GBIC) Module E1MG-SX-OM-8-AO
Price $280.38
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: E1MG-SX-OM-8-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455731147
Accessories
Description
This 8-pack of Brocade® E1MG-SX-OM compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameBrocade SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part NumberE1MG-SX-OM-8-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity8
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology1000Base-SX
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews