Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Brocade SFP (mini-GBIC) Module E1MG-SX-OM-8-AO

AddOn Brocade SFP (mini-GBIC) Module E1MG-SX-OM-8-AO
Price $296.98
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: E1MG-SX-OM-8-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455731147
Accessories
Description
This 8-pack of Brocade® E1MG-SX-OM compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Connector Type LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number E1MG-SX-OM-8-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity 8
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name Brocade SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Brand Name AddOn
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Country of Origin United States
TAA Compliant Yes
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking Optical Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Reviews