Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module JD119B-CW37-10-AO

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module JD119B-CW37-10-AO
Price $263.97
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: JD119B-CW37-10-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821456446620
Accessories
Description
This HP JD119B-CW37-10 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1370nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part NumberJD119B-CW37-10-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-CWDM
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews