Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module MGB-TLA40-AO

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module MGB-TLA40-AO
Price $217.05
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: MGB-TLA40-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821456192251
Accessories
Description
This Planet® MGB-TLA40 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx/1490nmRx using an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Planet® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part NumberMGB-TLA40-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-BX
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews