Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn XFP Module NTK587EW-AO

AddOn XFP Module NTK587EW-AO
Price $3,617.57
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: NTK587EW-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455870686
Accessories
Description
This Ciena® NTK587EW compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1536.61nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network
Connector Type LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number NTK587EW-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name XFP Module
Brand Name AddOn
Network Technology 10GBase-DWDM
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 1536.61 nm
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Country of Origin United States
TAA Compliant Yes
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking Optical Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Reviews