Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Gigamon Systems QSFP+ Module QSF-506-AO

AddOn Gigamon Systems QSFP+ Module QSF-506-AO
Price $1,746.46
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: QSF-506-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455727454
Accessories
Description
This Gigamon Systems® QSF-506 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-PLR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Gigamon Systems® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x MPO 40GBase-PLR4 Network
Connector Type MPO
Total Number of Ports 1
Product Type QSFP+
Manufacturer Part Number QSF-506-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name Gigamon Systems QSFP+ Module
Brand Name AddOn
Network Technology 40GBase-PLR4
Ethernet Technology 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Country of Origin United States
TAA Compliant Yes
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Depth 4.9"
Application/Usage Data Networking Optical Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Reviews