Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn SFP+ Module SFP-10G-DZ-31.90-AO

AddOn SFP+ Module SFP-10G-DZ-31.90-AO
Price $4,222.08
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: SFP-10G-DZ-31.90-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455060643
Accessories
Description
This Arista Networks® SFP-10G-DZ-31.90 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and 1560nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-DZ-31.90-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-DWDM
Compatibility
  • 7050 Data Center Switch - 7050S-52
  • 7050 Data Center Switch - 7050S-64
  • 7050 Series - 7050T-36
  • 7050 Series - 7050T-52
  • 7100 Series - 7120T 10GBASE-T Switch
  • 7100 Series - 7140T 10GBASE-T Switch
  • 7100 Series - 7148S Ultra Low Latency Swtch
  • 7100 Series - 7148SX Ultra Low Latency Swtch
  • 7500 Series - 7504 Modular Spine Switch
  • 7500 Series - 7508 Modular Spine Switch
  • MSA Compliant
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female 10GBase-DWDM Network
Limited Warranty3 Year
Reviews