Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable SFP-25G-AOC4M-AO

AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable SFP-25G-AOC4M-AO
Price $224.04
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: SFP-25G-AOC4M-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821456257042
Accessories
Description
This is a Cisco® compatible 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 4.0m (13.1ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-25G-AOC4M-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name Fiber Optic Network Cable
Brand Name AddOn
Country of Origin United States
TAA Compliant Yes
Cable Length 13.12 ft
Data Transfer Rate 25 Gbit/s
Device Supported Network Device
Features Active
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Connector Type on First End SFP28 Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End SFP28 Network - Male
Connector on First End Details 1 x SFP28 Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details 1 x SFP28 Network - Male
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Reviews