Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn SFP Module SFP-GIG-EXTND-AO

AddOn SFP Module SFP-GIG-EXTND-AO
Price $54.90
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: SFP-GIG-EXTND-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455081594
Accessories
Description
This Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-EXTND compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-GIG-EXTND-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • OmniStack 6200 Series - OS6200
  • OmniSwitch 6250 Series - OS6250
  • OmniSwitch 6400 Series - OS6400
  • OmniSwitch 6800 Series - OS6800 Combo Ports
  • OmniSwitch 6800 Series - OS6800-U24
  • OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850 Combo Ports
  • OmniSwitch 9000 Series - OS9-GNI-C20L
  • OmniSwitch 9000 Series - OS9-GNI-U24
  • OmniSwitch 9000E Series - OS9-GNI-U24E
  • OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P48
  • OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-24
  • OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-24X
  • OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P48X
  • OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P24
  • OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-48X
  • OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-U24X
  • OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P24X
  • OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-48
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female 1000Base-SX Network
Limited Warranty3 Year
Reviews