Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Brocade SFP (mini-GBIC) Module XBR-SFP4G1590-80-AO

AddOn Brocade SFP (mini-GBIC) Module XBR-SFP4G1590-80-AO
Price $827.24
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: XBR-SFP4G1590-80-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455494097
Accessories
Description
This Brocade compatible SFP transceiver provides 4Gbs Fibre Channel-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1590nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameBrocade SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part NumberXBR-SFP4G1590-80-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet Technology4 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network TechnologyFiber Channel
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews