Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn SFP+ Module XBR-SFP8G1550-80-AO

AddOn SFP+ Module XBR-SFP8G1550-80-AO
Price $1,466.06
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: XBR-SFP8G1550-80-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455190647
Accessories
Description
Brocade® 8Gbs Fiber Channel CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC). A 100% Brocade® compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1550nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector. This Brocade® SFP+ transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Brocade® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Brocade's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Brocade's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberXBR-SFP8G1550-80-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network TechnologyFiber Channel
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
CompatibilityMSA Complaint
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews