Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn 100Base-TX To 100Base-BXD SC SMF 60km Media Converter Card ADD-MCC1MBX53-60

Free Shipping
AddOn 100Base-TX To 100Base-BXD SC SMF 60km Media Converter Card ADD-MCC1MBX53-60
Price $301.37
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: ADD-MCC1MBX53-60
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455057940
Accessories
Description
ADD-MCC1MBX53-60 is a Media Converter Card that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-BXD(SC) via a 1550nmTX/1310nmRX single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 60km. It provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-BXD fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. ADD-MCC1MBX53-60 can be used in AddOn's Add Rack system (ADD-RACK-16, ADD-MRACK-16) or Standalone chassis (ADD-ENCLOSURE). Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
Specifications
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameAddOncomputer.com
ManufacturerAddOncomputer.com
Product ModelADD-MCC1MBX53-60
Product Name100Base-TX To 100Base-BXD SC SMF 60km Media Converter Card
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-MCC1MBX53-60
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology10/100Base-TX100Base-BX-D
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SC Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
Media Type SupportedTwisted PairOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Maximum Distance Supported37.28 Mile
Height1"
Width3.5"
Depth4.5"
Form FactorInternal
Weight (Approximate)3.20 oz
Limited Warranty3 Year
Reviews