Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn HP Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack tray J4859C-AO-10PK J4859C

AddOn HP Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack tray J4859C-AO-10PK J4859C
Price $375.41
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: J4859C-AO-10PK
SKU:
Model: J4859C
Condition: New
UPC: 821455022320
Accessories
Description
Add-On's bulk packaged J4859C-AO is the perfect choice for larger qty upgrade needs. 10 piece bulk trays allow for easier configuration, over the hassels of individually packaged product. Add-On's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. These transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. Add-On transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers provide a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode).initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers, and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAddOncomputer.com
ManufacturerAddOncomputer.com
Product ModelJ4859C
Product NameHP J4859C Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack tray
Manufacturer Part NumberJ4859C-AO-10PK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Compatibility

HP ProCurve Modules:

  • Modules for ProCurve Switch 4100gl Series
  • Modules for ProCurve Switch 5300xl Series
  • Modules for ProCurve Switch 9300m Series

HP ProCurve Switches:

  • ProCurve Switch 1400 Series
  • Procurve Switch 1700 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 1800 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2510 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2600 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2600-PWR Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2610 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2610-PWR Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2810 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2900 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 3400cl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 3500yl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 4200vl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 5300xl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 5400zl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 6108
  • ProCurve Switch 6200yl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 8100fl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 8212zl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 9300m Series
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media50/125 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX
Dimensions0.5" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Weight (Approximate)0.64 oz
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews