Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Advantech 4FE+1FE ST Single-Mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2/IECEx, -40~75 EKI-5525SI-ST-AE EKI-5525SI

Advantech 4FE+1FE ST Single-Mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2/IECEx, -40~75 EKI-5525SI-ST-AE EKI-5525SI
Price $280.49
Manufacturer: Advantech
Mfg Number: EKI-5525SI-ST-AE
SKU:
Model: EKI-5525SI-ST
Condition: New
Accessories
Description
The EKI-5525S/SI/S-ST/SI-ST and EKI-5525M/MI/M-ST/MI-ST are the world's first convergence switches for process control and IT networking management. This series uses Modbus/ TCP to communicate with the SCADA software and SNMP to communicate with NMS (Networking Management System) at the same time, thereby allowing full read control over the devices either for control engineers or for IT. The devices come with the Port based QoS for deterministic data transmission allows the priority ports to prioritize the traffic coming over those ports and delay the less immediately necessary data over the remaining ports. EKI-5525S/SI/S-ST/SI-ST and EKI-5525M/MI/M-ST/MI-ST switches use the highest quality components, to enable the range to operate in temperatures of between -40 and 75'C along with EMS Level 3 protection to repel electromagnetic interface for industrial resistance.
Specifications
Product TypeEthernet Switch
Product SeriesEKI-5000
Brand NameAdvantech
ManufacturerAdvantech Co., Ltd
Product ModelEKI-5525SI-ST
Product Name4FE+1FE ST Single-Mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2/IECEx, -40~75?
Product LineProView
Manufacturer Part NumberEKI-5525SI-ST-AE
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.advantech.com
ManageableNo
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical FiberTwisted Pair
Network Technology100Base-FX10/100Base-T
ModularNo
Uplink PortNo
Stack PortNo
Total Number of Network Ports4
Port/Expansion Slot Details4 x Fast Ethernet Network1 x Fast Ethernet Network
Height4.7"
Width1.1"
Depth3.3"
Form FactorWall MountableDIN Rail Mountable
Layer Supported2
Reviews