Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Axiom CFP Module CFP100GSR10-AX

Axiom CFP Module CFP100GSR10-AX
Price $4,925.36
Manufacturer: Axiom
Mfg Number: CFP100GSR10-AX
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 845282094756
Accessories
Description
For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 100GBase-SR10 - Optical Fiber - 12.50 GB/s 100GBase-SR10100 Gbit/s
Specifications
Product TypeCFP
Brand NameAxiom
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
Product ModelCFP100GSR10-AX
Product NameCFP100GSR10-AX CFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberCFP100GSR10-AX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Ethernet Technology100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology100GBASE-SR10
Height0.5"
Width3.2"
Depth5.7"
Weight (Approximate)10.58 oz
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO/MTP 100GBASE-SR10 Network
Reviews