Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Axiom 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ for Arista QSFP40GPLR4-AX

Axiom 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ for Arista QSFP40GPLR4-AX
Price $1,608.54
Manufacturer: Axiom
Mfg Number: QSFP40GPLR4-AX
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 841280111129
Accessories
Description
Axiom QSFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network. 100% Guaranteed Compatibility Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.
Specifications
Product TypeQSFP+
Brand NameAxiom
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
Product ModelQSFP40GPLR4-AX
Product Name40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ for Arista
Manufacturer Part NumberQSFP40GPLR4-AX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology40GBase-PLR4
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO 40GBase-PLR4 Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews