Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Axiom 100GBase-PSM4 QSFP Optics Module, Up to 500m Over Parallel SMF QSFP-100G-PSM4-AX

Axiom 100GBase-PSM4 QSFP Optics Module, Up to 500m Over Parallel SMF QSFP-100G-PSM4-AX
Price $1,043.77
Manufacturer: Axiom
Mfg Number: QSFP-100G-PSM4-AX
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 841280166648
Accessories
Description
For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 MPO 100GBase-PSM4 Network - Optical FiberG.652 µm - Single-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-PSM4 - Hot-swappable
Specifications
Product TypeQSFP
Brand NameAxiom
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
Product Name100GBase-PSM4 QSFP Optics Module, Up to 500m Over Parallel SMF
Manufacturer Part NumberQSFP-100G-PSM4-AX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS-6
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Fiber Optic Cable StandardG.652 µm
Ethernet Technology100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology100GBase-PSM4
Height0.5"
Width0.7"
Depth2.9"
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO 100GBase-PSM4 Network
Reviews