GovGroup.com
Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government and You!

IMC CWDM SFP Transceiver 808-38241

IMC CWDM SFP Transceiver 808-38241
$645.00
Manufacturer: IMC
Mfg Number: 808-38241
SKU:
Condition: New
Specifications
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameIMC
ManufacturerB&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Product Model808-38241
Product Name808-38241 CWDM SFP Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number808-38241
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.bb-elec.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Compatibility
  • This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant
  • iMcV-FiberLinX-II Media Converter (856-14500)
  • iMcV-FiberLinX-II Media Converter (856-14501)
  • iMcV-Giga-FiberLinX-II Media Converter (856-14760)
  • iMcV-Giga-FiberLinX-II Media Converter (856-14761)
  • IE-ModeConverter (855-19619)
  • IE-ModeConverter (854-19619)
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-X
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-X Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Accessories
Description
SFPs and XFPs are compact transceivers which function as modular connectors. Available for copper (RJ-45) and for all common fiber modes, wavelengths and data rates, SFPs and XFPs allow network operators to connect different interface types to the same network equipment, via an SFP/XFP port.
Reviews