Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on Graphics Cards and CPUs that remain constrained. Due to this situation, orders for these items will be put in a pre-order queue and ship when items allocate to the order. Other orders may be slightly affected as well. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

B+B SmartWorx 10/100/1000Mbps Miniature Media Converter IMC-370I-SE-PS

B+B SmartWorx 10/100/1000Mbps Miniature Media Converter IMC-370I-SE-PS
$344.05
Manufacturer: B+B SmartWorx
Mfg Number: IMC-370I-SE-PS
SKU:
Condition: New
Accessories
Description
The IMC-370 series offers the most compact media converters. They can extend the 10, 100 and 1000Mbps twisted-pair network segments up to 80km over fiber technology. Supporting both 10/100/1000Mbps auto negotiation on the copper port and 1000Mbps full-duplex on the fiber port, the IMC-370 series serves as a media and data rate converter. The IMC-370I-SFP supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) functionality which can be enabled/disabled by a DIP switch on the unit. This useful diagnostic feature assists the network administrator in indicating a fault condition on a given segment between the interfaces. The IMC-370I supports plug-n-play functionality, auto negotiation, and AutoCross operation. It can be powered by AC/DC power, dual USB cable, or via installation in a centrally-powered media converter chassis.
Specifications
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Series IMC-370I
Brand Name B+B SmartWorx
Manufacturer Advantech Co., Ltd
Product Model IMC-370I-SE-PS
Product Name 10/100/1000Mbps Miniature Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number IMC-370I-SE-PS
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.advantech.com
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Package Contents
  • 10/100/1000Mbps Miniature Media Converter
  • Power Adapter
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-TX
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported 18.64 Mile
Height 0.8"
Width 1.8"
Depth 3.4"
Form Factor Rail-mountable Wall Mountable
Weight (Approximate) 11.18 oz
Power Source AC/DC
Reviews