Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Black Box 15-m, SC-SC, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Red Fiber Optic Cable FOCMP62-015M-SCSC-RD

Black Box 15-m, SC-SC, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Red Fiber Optic Cable FOCMP62-015M-SCSC-RD
Price $56.65
Manufacturer: Black Box
Mfg Number: FOCMP62-015M-SCSC-RD
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 822088071853
Accessories
Description
Get fiber cable in 12 colors for color-coded applications.
Specifications
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameBlack Box
ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation
Product Name15-m, SC-SC, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Red Fiber Optic Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberFOCMP62-015M-SCSC-RD
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHSWEEE
ColorRed
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length49.21 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews