GovGroup.com
Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government and You!

Black Box Fiber Optic Connector LC- 126um Multimode Duplex w/2-3 BT FOT226-R2

Black Box Fiber Optic Connector LC- 126um Multimode Duplex w/2-3 BT FOT226-R2
$10.24
Manufacturer: Black Box
Mfg Number: FOT226-R2
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 842024863762
Accessories
Specifications
Product TypeNetwork Connector
Brand NameBlack Box
ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation
Product NameFiber Optic Connector LC- 126um Multimode Duplex w/2-3 BT
Manufacturer Part NumberFOT226-R2
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
TAA CompliantYes
Package Contents
  • 2 x LC connectors (used together for the Duplex connector)
  • 2 x 2.0-mm boots
  • Bag of 2.0-mm parts with (2) sleeve eyelets
  • Bag of 3.0-mm parts with (2) crimp sleeves and (2) crimp eyelets
  • Dust cap
  • Jumper plug clip
  • Instruction manual
ColorBeige
MaterialCeramic - FerrulePolyetherimide (PEI) - HousingPolyetherimide (PEI) - Stopper
FeaturesStrain Relief
Connector Details2 x LC Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Description
2 x LC - Beige - TAA Compliant
Reviews