Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

C2G 3m MPO to 6 Duplex LC Fiber Breakout Cables OM3 Riser Rated (OFNR) 31324

Free Shipping
C2G 3m MPO to 6 Duplex LC Fiber Breakout Cables OM3 Riser Rated (OFNR) 31324
Price $186.01
Manufacturer: C2G
Mfg Number: 31324
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 757120313243
Accessories
Description
This riser rated OM3 laser-optimized multimode (LOMMF) MPO fiber cable is ready for deployment in any multimode 50/125 MTP/MPO network. OM3 is fully backward-compatible with existing OM2 or OM1 systems. This multimode, MPO fiber cable is comprised of 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels within each connector. These high density cables are perfect when you have limited space, making it possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates 12 fibers in one easy plug-in. The fan-out side has 12 LC connectors that are numbered according to the fiber position in the MPO Connector and duplexed together. The push-pull release mechanism for the MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage, its latch design also prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed.
Specifications
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameC2G
ManufacturerC2G
Product Name3m MPO to 6 Duplex LC Fiber Breakout Cables OM3 Riser Rated (OFNR)
Manufacturer Part Number31324
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
ColorAqua
Weight (Approximate)3.20 oz
Connector on First End1 x MPO Male Network
Connector on Second End6 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length9.84 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews