Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Cisco SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-LRM= SFP-10G-LRM

Cisco SFP+ Transceiver SFP-10G-LRM= SFP-10G-LRM
Price $610.94
Manufacturer: Cisco
Mfg Number: SFP-10G-LRM=
SKU:
Model: SFP-10G-LRM
Condition: New
UPC: 882658167119
Accessories
Description
The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameCisco
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Product ModelSFP-10G-LRM
Product NameSFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-LRM=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LRMSingle-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LRM
Dimensions0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports1 x 10GBase-LRM
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network
Limited Warranty90
Reviews