Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

ENET 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver for SMF 1550nm LC Connector EX-XFP-10GE-ER-ENC

ENET 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver for SMF 1550nm LC Connector EX-XFP-10GE-ER-ENC
Price $1,225.84
Manufacturer: ENET
Mfg Number: EX-XFP-10GE-ER-ENC
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 816678017499
Accessories
Description
eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.
Specifications
Product TypeXFP
Brand NameeNet
ManufacturereNet Components, Inc.
Product Name10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver for SMF 1550nm LC Connector
Manufacturer Part NumberEX-XFP-10GE-ER-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetcomponents.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity MediaSingle-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-ER
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports1 x 10GBase-ER
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-ER Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews