Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

ENET Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable ST2-SM-3M-ENC

ENET Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable ST2-SM-3M-ENC
Price $13.40
Manufacturer: ENET
Mfg Number: ST2-SM-3M-ENC
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 849171024602
Accessories
Description
ST to ST 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Yellow 3 Meter Fiber Cable. ENET 9/125 OS1 Single-mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cables are designed to carry increased bandwidth for mission-critical data transference. ENET Single-mode fiber patch cables are capable of 1G, 10G, and 40G data transference. These cables are built using any combination of connectors including LC, SC, and ST. All ENET Fiber patch cables are 100% fully tested for insertion and return loss guaranteeing the highest quality product available. Simplex single-mode fiber patch cables are also available in any length.
Specifications
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameENET
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberST2-SM-3M-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
ColorYellow
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Cable Length9.84 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews