Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Finisar Datacom SFP+ Transceiver FTLX1471D3BCL

Finisar Datacom SFP+ Transceiver FTLX1471D3BCL
Price $119.30
Manufacturer: Finisar
Mfg Number: FTLX1471D3BCL
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 011411494869
Accessories
Description
10Gb/s Single Mode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver is designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over Single Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW.
Specifications
Product TypeXFP
Brand NameFinisar
ManufacturerFinisar Corporation
Product ModelFTLX1471D3BCL
Product NameDatacom SFP+ Transceiver
Manufacturer Part NumberFTLX1471D3BCL
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.finisar.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS-6
Compatibility

This XFP is Multi Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant

Data Transfer Rate10.30 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity MediaSingle-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-X
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports1 x 10GBase-X
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-X
Reviews