Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Omnitron Systems iConverter SFP(mini-GBIC) 7215-1 7215-1-x

Omnitron Systems iConverter SFP(mini-GBIC) 7215-1 7215-1-x
Price $510.09
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Mfg Number: 7215-1
SKU:
Model: 7215-1-x
Condition: New
UPC: 800975020436
Accessories
Description
Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) and 10 Gigabit SFP+/XFP optical transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors. They enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.Pluggable Optical Tranceivers are used to customize iConverter®, FlexPoint™, OmniConverter™ and miConverter™ products to meet specific networking protocols and media requirements. They support multimode dual fiber, single-mode dual fiber, single-mode single-fiber, Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (see the CWDM Optical Transceiver Data Sheet) and Unshielded Twisted Pair copper cabling.
Specifications
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand Name Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Omnitron Systems
Product Model 7215-1-x
Product Name iConverter 7215-1-x SFP(mini-GBIC)
Package Type Retail
Product Line iConverter
Manufacturer Part Number 7215-1
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS WEEE
Compatibility Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9/125 µm
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 1000Base-BX-D
Form Factor Hot-swappable Hot-pluggable
Application/Usage Data Networking Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Simplex 1000Base-BX-D Network
Reviews