Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Perle Media Converter 05061250 C-1000MM-S2SC40

Perle Media Converter 05061250 C-1000MM-S2SC40
Price $1,139.97
Manufacturer: Perle
Mfg Number: 05061250
SKU:
Model: C-1000MM-S2SC40
Condition: New
UPC: 734660612500
Accessories
Description
Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's feature rich C-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules enable transparent fiber extension of 1000Base-SX multimode fiber to 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. In addition, a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perle's C-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules the smart choice for IT professionals.Whether you need to extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode, Perle has an extensive range of C-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules to meet your fiber conversion requirement.
Specifications
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NamePerle
ManufacturerPerle Systems, Inc
Product ModelC-1000MM-S2SC40
Product NameC-1000MM-S2SC40 Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number05061250
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.perle.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHSREACHWEEE
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 µm50/125 µm
Maximum Distance Supported24.85 Mile
Number of SC Ports2
Total Number of Ports2
SC Port TypeDuplex
Form FactorInternal
Weight (Approximate)5.28 oz
Network Technology1000Base-EX1000Base-SX
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews