Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Quiktron 12-Strand, LC Duplex, PB Insert, Multimode, Aqua Adapter Panel (TAA Compliant) 31114

Quiktron 12-Strand, LC Duplex, PB Insert, Multimode, Aqua Adapter Panel (TAA Compliant) 31114
Price $30.36
Manufacturer: Quiktron
Mfg Number: 31114
SKU:
Condition: New
Accessories
Description
This fiber distribution system was designed with legacy installations in mind. We offer a comprehensive line of adapter panels (26 pre-loaded configurations) that easily install into any of our rackmount or wallmount enclosures or panels. Constructed with steel, each adapter is pre-loaded with a feed-through mating sleeve that serves as the intermediate connection between the backbone and your patch cable. Simply select your connector type, then plug-and-play.
Specifications
Number of LC Ports 12
Total Number of Ports 12
LC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Network Patch Panel
Brand Name Quiktron
Manufacturer Legrand Group
Product Name 12-Strand, LC Duplex, PB Insert, Multimode, Aqua Adapter Panel (TAA Compliant)
Manufacturer Part Number 31114
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.legrand.us
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Color Black Aqua
Weight (Approximate) 1.89 oz
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Reviews