Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Transition Networks M/E-ISW Transceiver/Media Converter M/E-ISW-FX-02

Transition Networks M/E-ISW Transceiver/Media Converter M/E-ISW-FX-02
Price $175.61
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Mfg Number: M/E-ISW-FX-02
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 648177042524
Accessories
Description
The M/E-ISW Series is a hardened Fast Ethernet Mini media converter that provides a cost effective, plug-and-play media conversion between 10/100Base-TX ports and 100Base-FX ports for hardened or outdoor 10/100 environments. With its supported operating temperature range of -40°C to 75°C, the Mini offers a space saving alternative for converting copper to fiber in extreme environments.
Specifications
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of ST Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
ST Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number M/E-ISW-FX-02
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name M/E-ISW Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Series M/E-ISW
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength 1300 nm
Package Contents
  • M/E-ISW Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Barrel Connector Pig-tail Cable
  • DIN Rail Clip and Velcro
Country of Origin Taiwan
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS WEEE
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Weight (Approximate) 2 lb
Form Factor Rail-mountable Wall Mountable
Height 0.9"
Width 1.8"
Depth 3.3"
Power Source Power Supply
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Reviews