Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

TRENDnet Single-mode Mini GBIC Module TEG-MGBS10

TRENDnet Single-mode Mini GBIC Module TEG-MGBS10
Price $36.00
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
Mfg Number: TEG-MGBS10
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 151903613900
Accessories
Description
The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.
Specifications
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameTRENDnet
ManufacturerTRENDnet
Product ModelTEG-MGBS10
Product NameTEG-MGBS10 Single-mode Mini GBIC Module
Manufacturer Part NumberTEG-MGBS10
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.trendnet.com
Data Transfer Rate2.13 Gbps Bi-directional
Connectivity MediaSingle-mode Optical Fiber Gigabit Ethernet
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports1 x Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex Gigabit Ethernet
Reviews