Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

TRENDnet Intelligent TFC-1000 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TFC-1000S50

TRENDnet Intelligent TFC-1000 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TFC-1000S50
Price $450.00
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
Mfg Number: TFC-1000S50
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 710931981117
Accessories
Description
The TFC-1000S50 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 50km (31 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.
Specifications
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Product SeriesTFC1000
Brand NameTRENDnet
ManufacturerTRENDnet
Product ModelTFC-1000S50
Product NameIntelligent TFC-1000 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter
Manufacturer Part NumberTFC-1000S50
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.trendnet.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-T1000Base-LX
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SC Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
Media Type SupportedTwisted PairOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Maximum Distance Supported31.07 Mile
Form FactorWall Mountable
Limited Warranty5 Year
Reviews