Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable, Push/Pull Tabs, 2 m N370-02M-T

Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable, Push/Pull Tabs, 2 m N370-02M-T
Price $30.67
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Mfg Number: N370-02M-T
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 037332202765
Accessories
Description
The N370-02M-T Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with data transfer speeds up to 10 Gbps. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this two-meter (six-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards. It has 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center applications and make the FDDI-rated cable easy to install and remove with one hand. The OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable. Features Fast, Clear Data Transmission Through Your LAN Data transfer speeds up to 10 Gbps Ideal for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables Attenuation loss meets or exceeds latest industry standards LC Connectors with Push/Pull Tabs Push/pull tab connectors easy to install and remove with one hand Sturdy dual LC connectors tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards Superior Construction for Error-Free Signal Transfer 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass Beveled edge on glass ends for easy plug insertion Yellow-colored for identification as singlemode FDDI- and OFNR-rated
Specifications
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product ModelN370-02M-T
Product NameN370-02M-T Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable, Push/Pull Tabs, 2 m
Manufacturer Part NumberN370-02M-T
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
ColorYellow
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter8.3/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
FeaturesZip Cord
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
Device SupportedPatch PanelSwitchNetwork Device
Cable Length6.56 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews