Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable N820-10M-OM4

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable N820-10M-OM4
Price $36.67
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Mfg Number: N820-10M-OM4
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 037332165336
Accessories
Description
Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 40/100Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.
Specifications
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product ModelN820-10M-OM4
Product NameN820-10M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN820-10M-OM4
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
ColorAqua
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male IEEE 802.3ae Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male IEEE 802.3ae Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length32.81 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews