Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable N822C-05M-MG

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable N822C-05M-MG
Price $43.67
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Mfg Number: N822C-05M-MG
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 037332258069
Accessories
Description
400 GbE Cable Supports Higher Bandwidths Needed for Next-Gen Data Networking As the amount of traffic in data networks grows, so does the need for next-generation devices and fiber cables to support much higher bandwidths in cloud services, hyperscale data centers, telecom applications and equipment OEM companies. This duplex multimode 50/125 OM4 cable is an ideal choice for 400G Ethernet applications up to 100 meters (at 850 nm). It is also backward compatible with 40 Gb and 100 Gb networks, so you can future-proof your current application for an eventual upgrade to 400 Gb. Compact CS Connectors Designed for the Latest QSFP-DD Transceivers The CS ends are 40 percent smaller than standard LC connectors, making them compatible with the latest 400G QSFP-DD transceivers and an excellent solution for high-density network applications. Push/pull tabs allow dense vertical stacking in switches or patch panels where space is at a premium and make the cable easy to install or remove with one hand. Magenta Jacket Helps Avoid Misidentification That Can Cause Costly Downtime The OM4-rated cable has a magenta jacket, which is easy to identify quickly in a crowded patch panel or switch and helps prevent the cable from becoming accidentally disconnected. The round low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making it suitable for poorly ventilated areas.
Specifications
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N822C-05M-MG
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Manufacturer Tripp Lite by Eaton
Product Model N822C-05M-MG
Product Name N822C-05M-MG Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Country of Origin China
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS REACH
Product Color Aqua White
Jacket Color Magenta
Cable Length 16.40 ft
Data Transfer Rate 400 Gbit/s
Device Supported Network Device Patch Panel Network Switch Transceiver
Jacket Type LSZH
Features Push-Pull Tab
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Connector Type on First End CS Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End CS Network - Male
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Connector on First End Details 2 x CS Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details 2 x CS Network - Male
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Reviews