Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Tripp Lite Fibre Channel Patch Cable N506-03M

Tripp Lite Fibre Channel Patch Cable N506-03M
Price $17.35
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Mfg Number: N506-03M
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 037332117212
Accessories
Description
Tripp Lite's 3-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 5, 10, 15, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Search "N506-" to bring up all lengths. Also search "N516-" for SC-LC cables, and "N520-" for LC-LC cables. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.
Specifications
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product NameFibre Channel Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN506-03M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Package Contents
  • Fibre Channel Patch Cable
  • 3M duplex MMF cable SC/SC 50/125 fiber
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable Length9.84 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews