Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Transceiver/Media Converter ADD-GMCMN-LX-4ST

AddOn Transceiver/Media Converter ADD-GMCMN-LX-4ST
Price $81.57
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: ADD-GMCMN-LX-4ST
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455592823
Accessories
Description
This is a mini media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(ST) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 40km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper and saving space (3.75" x 2.25" x 1"). Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
Specifications
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameTransceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-GMCMN-LX-4ST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX10/100/1000Base-TX
USBNo
DVINo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Management PortNo
Number of ST Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
Media Type SupportedTwisted PairOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported24.85 Mile
Height1"
Width2.3"
Depth3.8"
Form FactorExternal
Power SourcePower Supply
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews