Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn XFP Module JD108B-AO

AddOn XFP Module JD108B-AO
Price $478.60
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: JD108B-AO
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455079317
Accessories
Description
This HP JD108B compatible 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.
Specifications
Product TypeXFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameXFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberJD108B-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • 12500 Switch Series - 16-port 10GbE SFP+ LEB Module (JC782A)
  • 12500 Switch Series - 16-port 10GbE SFP+ LEC Module (JC783A)
  • 12500 Switch Series - 32-port 10GbE SFP+ REB Module (JC064B)
  • 12500 Switch Series - 8-port 10GbE XFP LEB Module (JC073B)
  • 12500 Switch Series - 8-port 10GbE XFP LEC Module (JC068B)
  • 5500-24G DC EI Switch (JD373A)
  • 5500-24G EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots (JD377A)
  • 5500-24G-PoE EI Switch (JD378A)
  • 5500-24G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots (JG241A)
  • 5500-24G-SFP DC EI Switch (JD379A)
  • 5500-24G-SFP EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots (JD374A)
  • 5500-48G EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots (JD375A)
  • 5500-48G-PoE EI Switch (JD376A)
  • 5500-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots (JG240A)
  • A5120-16G SI Switch
  • A5120-24G EI 2-slot Switch
  • A5120-24G EI Switch
  • A5120-24G SI Switch
  • A5120-24G-PoE EI 2-slot Switch
  • A5120-48G EI 2-slot Switch
  • A5120-48G EI Switch
  • A5120-48G SI Switch
  • A5120-48G-PoE EI 2-slot Switch
  • Switch 5500G - 5500-EI PWR 24-Port
  • Switch 5500G - 5500-EI PWR 48-Port
  • Switch 5500G - 5500-El 24-Port
  • Switch 5500G - 5500-El 24-Port SFP
  • Switch 5500G - 5500-El 48-Port
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female 10GBase-LR Network
Limited Warranty3 Year
Reviews