Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-SX SC MMF 850nm Media Converter ADD-MGMC-SX-5SC

AddOn 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-SX SC MMF 850nm Media Converter ADD-MGMC-SX-5SC
Price $275.84
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: ADD-MGMC-SX-5SC
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455028339
Accessories
Description
ADD-MGMC-SX-5SC is a One to One Managed Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-SX(SC) via a 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 550m. ADD-MGMC-SX-5SC provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-SX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. AddOn's One to One type manageable media converters are independent standalone systems that do not require a centralized, or unified platform management system. One to One manageable media converters can supervise the real time situation of remote manageable fiber media converters, and allow end users to set the functions remotely. With this system, the response speed of the operator is quickened, the daily maintenance and network expenditure is reduced, and the service quality is enhanced. Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
Specifications
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameAddOncomputer.com
ManufacturerAddOncomputer.com
Product Name1000Base-TX To 1000Base-SX SC MMF 850nm Media Converter
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-MGMC-SX-5SC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T1000Base-SX
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SC Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
Media Type SupportedTwinaxialOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft
Height1.5"
Width5"
Depth6"
Weight (Approximate)1.40 lb
Limited Warranty3 Year
Reviews