Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Axiom 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver for Fortinet - FS-TRAN-SFP+ER FS-TRAN-SFP+ER-AX

Axiom 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver for Fortinet - FS-TRAN-SFP+ER FS-TRAN-SFP+ER-AX
Price $1,278.10
Manufacturer: Axiom
Mfg Number: FS-TRAN-SFP+ER-AX
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 841280163852
Accessories
Description
Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applicationsPart number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identificationFully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platformsOriginal Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.
Specifications
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-ER Network
Total Number of Ports 1
Product Type SFP+
Manufacturer Part Number FS-TRAN-SFP+ER-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Name 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver for Fortinet - FS-TRAN-SFP+ER
Brand Name Axiom
Network Technology 10GBase-ER
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Fortinet FortiSwitch D-Series Switches
Application/Usage Optical Network Data Networking
Reviews