Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Axiom XFP Module 10140-BX-D-AX

Axiom XFP Module 10140-BX-D-AX
Price $526.21
Manufacturer: Axiom
Mfg Number: 10140-BX-D-AX
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 8412801006839
Accessories
Description
For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Simplex 10GBase-BX-D Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-BX-D - 10 Gbit/s
Specifications
Product TypeXFP
Brand NameAxiom
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
Product Model10140-BX-D-AX
Product Name10140-BX-D-AX XFP Module
Manufacturer Part Number10140-BX-D-AX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBASE-BX-D
Height0.3"
Width0.7"
Depth2.8"
Weight (Approximate)1.34 oz
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBASE-BX-D Network
Reviews