Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Black Box Compact Media Converter, 100BASE-TX/100BASE-SX Multimode, 300 m (850-nm), ST LHC008A-R3

Black Box Compact Media Converter, 100BASE-TX/100BASE-SX Multimode, 300 m (850-nm), ST LHC008A-R3
Price $256.62
Manufacturer: Black Box
Mfg Number: LHC008A-R3
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 641676608758
Accessories
Description
Only 1U high, this converter is the ideal choice when space is at a premium. Convert 100-Mbps copper UTP cable connections to duplex multimode or single-mode fiber connections. This standalone unit fits on your desktop and in tight spaces.
Specifications
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameBlack Box
ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation
Product ModelLHC008A-R3
Product NameCompact Media Converter, 100BASE-TX/100BASE-SX Multimode, 300 m (850-nm), ST
Manufacturer Part NumberLHC008A-R3
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology100Base-TX100Base-SX
USBNo
DVINo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Management PortNo
Number of ST Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
Media Type SupportedTwisted PairOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength850 nm
Maximum Distance Supported984.25 ft
Country of OriginUnited States
Height1.5"
Width4.7"
Depth4.4"
Form FactorDesktop
Weight (Approximate)2 lb
Limited Warranty6 Year
Reviews