Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on Graphics Cards and CPUs that remain constrained. Due to this situation, orders for these items will be put in a pre-order queue and ship when items allocate to the order. Other orders may be slightly affected as well. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

Transition Networks Stand-alone Fast Ethernet Media Converter 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX E-100BTX-FX-06(LC)EU

Transition Networks Stand-alone Fast Ethernet Media Converter 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX E-100BTX-FX-06(LC)EU
$208.47
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Mfg Number: E-100BTX-FX-06(LC)EU
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 648177043750
Accessories
Description
The E-100BTX-FX-06 is a stand-alone media converter that provides an interface between 100Base-TX ports and 100Base-FX ports, allowing users to integrate fiber optic cabling into 100Base-TX copper environments. Operating at Layer 1, the physical layer, data is passed through the converter at line speed, making it ideal for applications where low latency is essential.
Specifications
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Series E-100BTX-FX-06
Brand Name Transition Networks
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Stand-alone Fast Ethernet Media Converter 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
Manufacturer Part Number E-100BTX-FX-06(LC)EU
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.transition.com
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS WEEE
Package Contents
  • Stand-alone Fast Ethernet Media Converter 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
  • Power Supply (Europe)
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Network Technology 100Base-TX 100Base-FX
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of LC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength 1300 nm
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Height 1"
Width 3"
Depth 4.7"
Form Factor Standalone Rack-mountable Wall Mountable DIN Rail Mountable
Weight (Approximate) 2 lb
Power Consumption 1.75 W
Power Source Power Supply
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Reviews