Wholesale Pricing for Business, Government & You!

AddOn Transceiver/Media Converter ADD-GMC-MMSM-4ST

Free Shipping
AddOn Transceiver/Media Converter ADD-GMC-MMSM-4ST
Price $233.62
Manufacturer: AddOn
Mfg Number: ADD-GMC-MMSM-4ST
SKU:
Condition: New
UPC: 821455592830
Accessories
Description
This is a media converter that converts a 1000Base-SX(ST) to 1000Base-LX(ST), providing the conversion from 850nm to 1310nm wavelengths, while extending distance reach between 550m to 40km. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
Specifications
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameTransceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-GMC-MMSM-4ST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX1000Base-LX
USBNo
DVINo
Network (RJ-45)No
Management PortNo
Number of ST Ports2
Total Number of Ports2
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-modeMulti-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength850 nm1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported24.85 Mile
Form FactorExternal
Power SourcePower Supply
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Reviews